eddie jones
14 jones
jones
toyota

Eddie Jones

Nickname: Rajun’ Cajun
Team: Last Ditch Racing
Number: 14
Sponsor: Jone’s Signs
Hometown: Blackhawk, MS
Birth year: 1970

 

Eddie works in the sign industry. He is a 3rd generation sign man in our family owned sign company, Jones Sign Co. The company has been in business since 1947 and serve the Mid-South.

Other than online racing, Eddie is a tournament bass fisherman and coaches a peewee football team.

Eddie started online racing with NASCAR Racing 2003 and went on to Rfactor and eventually iRacing. He discovered the OBRL by jumping in a practice session one night and got interested in the league. He joined the Old Bastards later that night. With a full time job and all the extracurricular activities I do, the OBRL is the perfect fit for him. Eddie say he really enjoys the respect everyone shows to each other on and off the track.